Bergvik Counseling Services, LLC

Unclaimed ! . Health and Medical

Contact Information   Save

  2969 Whitney Ave 2nd Floor, Hamden, Connecticut, 06518, USA

  United States

  2039177674

  https://www.bergvikcounselingservices.com


 Updated on September 5, 2026


 

About Bergvik Counseling Services, LLC

We provide mental health counseling in Hamden, CT, serving individuals, couples, and clients from New Haven and nearby communities. Our services include substance abuse counseling, marriage counseling, anger management, career and grief counseling, and support for depression and anxiety. We offer a supportive setting focused on each clients individual needs.

Business Email : tabergvik@gmail.com
 

Frequently Asked Questions


The headquarters of Bergvik Counseling Services, LLC is located at 2969 Whitney Ave 2nd Floor, Hamden, Connecticut, 06518, USA.

The contact phone number for Bergvik Counseling Services, LLC is 2039177674.

The official website for Bergvik Counseling Services, LLC is https://www.bergvikcounselingservices.com.

The representative of Bergvik Counseling Services, LLC is Thomas A. Bergvik.


  Listed by Thomas Bergvik


Want access to more features? Upgrade your business listing today.

COMMUNITY Q&A

Questions and Answers

Ask the community or browse answers from other visitors.

Be the first to ask

Start a conversation about Bergvik Counseling Services, LLC.

Business Hours

Weekly opening schedule

Saturday 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM
Sunday Closed
Monday Today 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Overall Rating 0.0

Total 0 Review

All reviews
  • 5-stars
    0
  • 4-stars
    0
  • 3-stars
    0
  • 2-stars
    0
  • 1-star
    0

No reviews yet. Be the first to review!

No reviews match this rating. Choose another rating or show all reviews.

Recent Relevant Businesses


Explore recent business listings with Health and Medical category.

ABC Pediatrics: Alameda

Pediatrician in Corpus Christi, Texas 3533 S Alameda St Sloan, Bldg., Suite 303, Corpus Christi, Texas, 78411
1 hour ago

Essential Health Clinic

Complete Care for Body, Mind and Skin 8099 Weston Road, 28, Woodbridge, Ontario, L4L 2V5
2 hours ago

Caprispine

Caprispine- Best Physiotherapy Clinic In Greater Noida Capri Spine Clinic Greater Noida | Best Physiotherapy in Greater Noida, Unit 704, 7th Floor, tradex tower, Alpha-I Commercial Belt, Block E, Alpha I, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201310
1 day ago