MD Environmental Ltd

Unclaimed ! . Removals

  The Manorway, Corringham, Stanford-le-Hope, SS17 9LA

  United Kingdom

  0330 043 8778

  Listed by MD Environmental Ltd

 Updated on April 14, 2026

  https://md-env.com/

Who is MD Environmental Ltd?

Many homeowners in the UK are unaware that their property may contain asbestos, yet any home built or substantially refurbished before 2000 is likely to contain asbestos-containing materials somewhere within its structure. Understanding where asbestos is commonly found in residential properties is an important first step in keeping families safe and ensuring that maintenance and renovation works do not inadvertently disturb hazardous materials. In homes, asbestos is most frequently found in textured ceiling coatings often known by the brand name Artex which were widely applied to ceilings and sometimes walls in UK homes from the 1960s through to the 1990s. Asbestos cement was used extensively in garage roofing, exterior soffits, guttering and downpipes, as well as in flat roof construction. Inside properties, asbestos insulating board was commonly used around boilers and in airing cupboards, as ceiling tiles, in bath panels and as partition walling materials. Vinyl floor tiles from this era may contain asbestos, as may the adhesive used to bond them. Pipe lagging in older heating systems frequently contains asbestos insulation. MD Environmental helps homeowners identify asbestos in their properties through professional surveys, and provides safe, compliant removal services for any materials that need to be addressed. Contact the team for expert advice and peace of mind.

Frequently Asked Questions


The headquarters of MD Environmental Ltd is located at The Manorway, Corringham, Stanford-le-Hope, SS17 9LA.

The contact phone number for MD Environmental Ltd is 0330 043 8778.

The official website for MD Environmental Ltd is https://md-env.com/

The representative of MD Environmental Ltd is MD Environmental Ltd.

For detailed company information including leadership contacts:


Want access to more features? Upgrade your business listing today.

Ask the Community

Have inquiries regarding the MD Environmental Ltd? Ask your questions to the TRUEen community!

 

Business Hours

Saturday
8:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Sunday
Closed
Monday
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Reviews 0

0 total

  • 5-stars 
  • 4-stars 
  • 3-stars 
  • 2-stars 
  • 1-star   

Relevant Businesses


Explore recent business listings with Removals category.

Beeline Roofiing

Beeline Roofingaaaaaaa Broken Arrow,OK 74012
1 week ago

Junk Galaxy

Same-Day Junk Removal And Cleanouts In Greater Knoxville 3508 Overlook Cir
1 week ago

Edwards Removals North London

Moving company london Unit 23, Trade City Business, Park,Cowley Mill Road, Uxbridge, UB8 2DB
1 week ago