Roots Wellness and Medspa

Unclaimed ! . Beauty and skin care

  1120 E Kennedy Blvd. Unit 125, Tampa, FL 33602

  USA

  813-202-1085

  Listed by Roots Wellness and Medspa

 Updated on March 12, 2026

  https://rootstampa.com/

Who is Roots Wellness and Medspa?

Roots Wellness and Medspa is a wellness clinic and medical aesthetics spa in the desirable area of Channelside in Tampa Bay. At Roots we strive to be the perfect blend of wellness and aesthetics where we offer treatments to enhance natural beautiful features and promote preventative and deeper rooted treatments to come at aging, beauty, and wellness from all angles. We are proud to be offering some of the most advanced non-surgical cosmetic procedures available on the market.

Our expert team of professionals in the aesthetics industry prides itself on focusing on your skin concerns with not only approaches on the surface level and we understand that you truly glow from the inside out. The motto at Roots is you have to nourish to flourish!

Frequently Asked Questions


The headquarters of Roots Wellness and Medspa is located at 1120 E Kennedy Blvd. Unit 125, Tampa, FL 33602.

The contact phone number for Roots Wellness and Medspa is 813-202-1085.

The official website for Roots Wellness and Medspa is https://rootstampa.com/.

The representative of Roots Wellness and Medspa is Vinny Lacerda.


Want access to more features? Upgrade your business listing today.

Ask the Community

Have inquiries regarding the Roots Wellness and Medspa? Ask your questions to the TRUEen community!

Business Hours

Saturday
9:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Sunday
Closed
Monday
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Reviews 0

0 total

  • 5-stars 
  • 4-stars 
  • 3-stars 
  • 2-stars 
  • 1-star   

Recent Relevant Businesses


Explore recent business listings with Beauty and skin care category.

Bonded Lash Bar - Secaucus

Bonded Lash Bar - Secaucus Eyelash Salon 1325 Paterson Plank Rd, Secaucus, New Jersey, 07094-3746
2 days ago

Michaels Full Services Hair Salon

Beauty Salon, Hair Salon 527 Broadway, Massapequa, New York, 11758
2 days ago

Bonded Lash Bar - Nutley

Eyelash Extensions Salon 291 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, New Jersey, 07110
5 days ago