Rowan Security

Unclaimed ! . Safety and Security

  7155 Old Katy Rd Ste S296 Houston TX 77024

  USA

  (713) 489-4632

  Listed by Rowan Security

 Updated on September 15, 2025

  https://rowan-security.com/houston/

Who is Rowan Security?

In Houston's ever-evolving environment, Rowan Security provides indispensable security services to those in need of safeguarding their assets and ensuring peace of mind. Our expertise lies in devising robust policies, procedures, and strategic planning that align with the unique demands of each client we serve. As a trusted provider in Houston, we take pride in our personalized approach to security management – an approach that emphasizes prevention, preparedness, and quick response. With Rowan Security’s vigilant eye overseeing your operations, you can focus on growing your business while we ensure the safety of your environment. We are committed to maintaining the highest standards of service excellence because we understand the importance of a secure foundation for any successful enterprise. Trust us to be the guardians of your well-being – trust Rowan Security for all your security needs.

Frequently Asked Questions


The headquarters of Rowan Security is located at 7155 Old Katy Rd Ste S296 Houston TX 77024.

The contact phone number for Rowan Security is (713) 489-4632.

The official website for Rowan Security is https://rowan-security.com/houston/.

The representative of Rowan Security is Rowan Security.


Want access to more features? Upgrade your business listing today.

Ask the Community

Have inquiries regarding the Rowan Security? Ask your questions to the TRUEen community!

Business Hours

Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed
Monday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Reviews 0

0 total

  • 5-stars 
  • 4-stars 
  • 3-stars 
  • 2-stars 
  • 1-star   

Recent Relevant Businesses


Explore recent business listings with Safety and Security category.

Business Home Security Solutions Patriot Security

Indianapolis Security Camera Alarm Installation Monument City Center 220 North Meridian Street, Indianapolis, IN 46204 United States
18 hours ago

Safe Passage Solution

Virtual Gate Remote Security Guard Services 13506 Summerport Village Pkwy, #1029
1 week ago

Magnum Opus Security

Security System Installation Corvallis MT 625 Old Corvallis Rd, Corvallis, MT 59828
2 weeks ago