South Philly Wellness

Unclaimed ! . Beauty and skin care

  224 Moore St Unit 1

  USA

  2153013072

  Listed by Jennifer June

 Updated on March 24, 2026

  https://www.southphillywellness.com/

Who is South Philly Wellness?

South Philly Wellness provides stress management, pain relief, trauma healing, and empowerment through massage and bodywork for women, non-binary, and transgender individuals. We focus on supporting women through fertility, prenatal massage, and postpartum care to help them navigate the changes during pregnancy and after childbirth.
Our holistic approach incorporates global healing traditions to address the physical, emotional, energetic, and spiritual aspects that contribute to balance, vitality, and well-being. Located in Philadelphia, we offer various services such as abdominal massage, manual lymphatic drainage, buccal massage, Reiki therapy, shiatsu, and yoni steaming, all designed to nurture the body, restore emotional balance, and elevate the spirit.

Frequently Asked Questions


The headquarters of South Philly Wellness is located at 224 Moore St Unit 1.

The contact phone number for South Philly Wellness is 2153013072.

The official website for South Philly Wellness is https://www.southphillywellness.com/.

The representative of South Philly Wellness is Jennifer June.


Want access to more features? Upgrade your business listing today.

Ask the Community

Have inquiries regarding the South Philly Wellness? Ask your questions to the TRUEen community!

Business Hours

Saturday
10:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday
10:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Monday
Closed
Tuesday
11:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday
11:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday
Closed
Friday
10:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Reviews 0

0 total

  • 5-stars 
  • 4-stars 
  • 3-stars 
  • 2-stars 
  • 1-star   

Recent Relevant Businesses


Explore recent business listings with Beauty and skin care category.

Bonded Lash Bar - Secaucus

Bonded Lash Bar - Secaucus Eyelash Salon 1325 Paterson Plank Rd, Secaucus, New Jersey, 07094-3746
2 days ago

Michaels Full Services Hair Salon

Beauty Salon, Hair Salon 527 Broadway, Massapequa, New York, 11758
2 days ago

Bonded Lash Bar - Nutley

Eyelash Extensions Salon 291 Franklin Avenue, Nutley, New Jersey, 07110
5 days ago