Styles Moving

Unclaimed ! . Moving, Packing and Storage Services

  1000 Highland Colony Pkwy #5203, Ridgeland, MS 39157, United States

  USA

  601-914-2220

  Listed by Styles Moving

 Updated on November 3, 2025

  https://stylesmoving.com/ms/ridgeland-movers/

Who is Styles Moving?

Styles Moving delivers professional moving and storage solutions throughout Ridgeland, MS, serving both residential and commercial clients. Our company has operated for years with a focus on structure, communication, and safety. Fully licensed and insured, we provide local and long-distance relocations handled by trained, experienced movers.

Our services include residential and office moving, long-distance transport, piano handling, and full-service packing and crating. We also offer secure storage for clients between homes or offices. Each move is carefully organized — we assess site access, protect property, and schedule transportation efficiently.

Every step reflects our commitment to reliability and professionalism. At Styles Moving, we don’t rush moves; we manage them systematically to deliver consistent, safe, and timely results that our customers can count on.


Frequently Asked Questions


The headquarters of Styles Moving is located at 1000 Highland Colony Pkwy #5203, Ridgeland, MS 39157, United States.

The contact phone number for Styles Moving is 601-914-2220.

The official website for Styles Moving is https://stylesmoving.com/ms/ridgeland-movers/

The representative of Styles Moving is Chris Kounelis.

For detailed company information including leadership contacts:


Want access to more features? Upgrade your business listing today.

Ask the Community

Have inquiries regarding the Styles Moving? Ask your questions to the TRUEen community!

 

Reviews 0

0 total

  • 5-stars 
  • 4-stars 
  • 3-stars 
  • 2-stars 
  • 1-star   

Relevant Businesses


Explore recent business listings with Moving, Packing and Storage Services category.

True Line Heating and Air

TrueLine Heating and Air 8857 Apollo Way
1 day ago

Dubai Self Storage Solutions

Best Storage Facility in Dubai Warehouse 23 Al Asayel St - opposite Al Ahli Driving School - Al Qouz Ind.third - Al Quoz - Dubai - United Arab Emirates
5 days ago

Trailblazer Moving

long distance movers, moving and storage 6325 San Pedro Ave. Unit #4, San Antonio, TX 78216
1 week ago